Our Educators & Staff

Our teachers and staff are an extension of your guidance and Catholic values.  Their classroom is a place where ‘Enter to Learn, Go Forth to Serve’ is thoughtfully lived throughout the school year, with the hope that it becomes an extension of how your child develops as a person.  All of our teachers are licensed and degreed in their area, and are committed, highly organized members of our school.  Not only are they interested in providing your child with the exceptional education St. Francis Borgia Catholic School can offer them, they are individuals who strive to ensure that your child is never just a number, never just another face in their classroom.

School Principal & Parish Administrator

Kelly Swietlik : Principal

Kelly Swietlik

Principal

Fr. Patrick Burns : Administrator

Fr. Patrick Burns

Administrator

Early Childhood & Kindergarten

Barb Snell : 3K Teacher

Barb Snell

3K Teacher

Clare Tenpenny : 4K Teacher

Clare Tenpenny

4K Teacher

Jennifer Bewalda : 4K & 5K Teacher

Jennifer Bewalda

4K & 5K Teacher

Mona Knopf : 5K Teacher

Mona Knopf

5K Teacher

Ann Neuser : 3K-Teacher's Aide

Ann Neuser

3K-Teacher's Aide

Susan Knoelke : 4K-Teacher's Aide

Susan Knoelke

4K-Teacher's Aide

Jill Gallogly : 4K Teacher's Aide

Jill Gallogly

4K Teacher's Aide

Renetta Klumpyan : 5K-Teacher's Aide

Renetta Klumpyan

5K-Teacher's Aide

Nicole Monet : 5K-Teacher's Aide

Nicole Monet

5K-Teacher's Aide

Elementary Level

Kimberly Clennan : 1st Gr. Teacher

Kimberly Clennan

1st Gr. Teacher

Sandy Rath : 1st Gr. Teacher

Sandy Rath

1st Gr. Teacher

Kathryn Szpak : 2nd Gr. Teacher

Kathryn Szpak

2nd Gr. Teacher

Laureen Zahn : 2nd & 5th Gr. Teacher

Laureen Zahn

2nd & 5th Gr. Teacher

Danielle Wilde : 3rd Gr. Teacher & Forensics Coach

Danielle Wilde

3rd Gr. Teacher & Forensics Coach

Melanie Parker : 3rd Gr. Teacher

Melanie Parker

3rd Gr. Teacher

Susan Schreiner : 4th Gr. Teacher

Susan Schreiner

4th Gr. Teacher

Connie Weiland : 4th Gr. Teacher

Connie Weiland

4th Gr. Teacher

Joanne Fritz : 5th Gr.Teacher

Joanne Fritz

5th Gr.Teacher

Suzanne Grabon : 5th Gr. Teacher

Suzanne Grabon

5th Gr. Teacher

Upper School

Faith Stecker : 6th/7th Gr. Religion/6th Gr. Social Studies Teacher

Faith Stecker

6th/7th Gr. Religion/6th Gr. Social Studies Teacher

Mary Beth Szymborski : 6th & 7th Gr. English/7th Gr. Reading Teacher & Forensics Coach

Mary Beth Szymborski

6th & 7th Gr. English/7th Gr. Reading Teacher & Forensics Coach

Georgia Stenz : 7th Gr. Reading/8th Gr. LA

Georgia Stenz

7th Gr. Reading/8th Gr. LA

Christopher Karpin : 6th, 7th & 8th Gr. Math Teacher

Christopher Karpin

6th, 7th & 8th Gr. Math Teacher

Michael Collins : 6th, 7th & 8th Gr. Science Teacher

Michael Collins

6th, 7th & 8th Gr. Science Teacher

Elizabeth Stecklein : 8th Gr. Religion/7th & 8th Gr. Social Studies Teacher

Elizabeth Stecklein

8th Gr. Religion/7th & 8th Gr. Social Studies Teacher

Specials – Art, Band, PE, Music

Nancy Martins : Physical Education Teacher

Nancy Martins

Physical Education Teacher

Gayle Murphy : Band Teacher/Instrument Lessons

Gayle Murphy

Band Teacher/Instrument Lessons

Mary Stephan : Art Teacher

Mary Stephan

Art Teacher

Sarah Mrozinski : STEM/Science Coordinator

Sarah Mrozinski

STEM/Science Coordinator

Ector Rodriguez : Music

Ector Rodriguez

Music

Kimberly Stuhlreyer : Librarian/Media Specialist

Kimberly Stuhlreyer

Librarian/Media Specialist

Academic Support Services

Moira Paul : Reading Specialist/6th Gr. Reading Teacher

Moira Paul

Reading Specialist/6th Gr. Reading Teacher

Laura Harrigan : Student Success Teacher

Laura Harrigan

Student Success Teacher

Sherry McLeod : Student Success Teacher

Sherry McLeod

Student Success Teacher

Child Care

Sharon Nead : Childcare Director

Sharon Nead

Childcare Director

Rita Ammon : Childcare Provider

Rita Ammon

Childcare Provider

Anna Chojnacki : Childcare Provider

Anna Chojnacki

Childcare Provider

Jennifer Lewis : Childcare Provider

Jennifer Lewis

Childcare Provider

Linda Nelson : Childcare Provider

Linda Nelson

Childcare Provider

Margaret Schiesl : Childcare Provider

Margaret Schiesl

Childcare Provider

Alexandra Schultze : Childcare Provider

Alexandra Schultze

Childcare Provider

Support Staff

Julie Nowacki : Administrative Assistant/Admissions

Julie Nowacki

Administrative Assistant/Admissions

Terri Zeddies : Secretary

Terri Zeddies

Secretary

Courtney Haggerty : Secretary

Courtney Haggerty

Secretary

Krista Callaghan : Marketing/Development Coordinator

Krista Callaghan

Marketing/Development Coordinator